Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Vero Beach Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Vero Beach AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Vero Beach Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Vero Beach FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Vero Beach Crime Index 7184134.54479.3
 
Vero Beach Violent Crimes 76437.6553.5
Vero Beach Murders 007
Vero Beach Rapes 740.333.1
Vero Beach Robberies 23132.4205.8
Vero Beach Aggravated Assaults 46264.9336.5
 
Vero Beach Property Crimes 6423696.93906.1
Vero Beach Burglaries 121696.8813.2
Vero Beach Larceny/Thefts 4982867.72601.7
Vero Beach Motor Vehicle Thefts 23132.4501.5
 
Vero Beach Arsons 1  634.55N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Vero Beach crime collection area population of 17,366.
  • Vero Beach crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Vero Beach crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Vero Beach

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Vero Beach crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Vero Beach crime level is worse than national average.

 VERO BEACH STATISTICS
 Vero Beach Population: 20362
 Male Population: 9691
 Female Population: 10671
 Households: 8649
 Median Age: 43
 Average Household Size: 2.34
Vero Beach Population
Vero Beach Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement